2026 College Fantasy Running Back Projections

Full-season projections for 2,351 players across 68 teams, using Yahoo scoring. Every player's projected stat line is shown behind the ranking.

Backfield share is projected room by room, splitting each team's carries between the backs who returned and those who arrived. A final room-concentration calibration moves the aggregate top-two carry share into the historical 79-81% band while preserving every team rushing budget. Rushing efficiency carries a calibrated adjustment; receptions come from the same team allocation.

Updated August 24, 2026

View Week 2 RB projections & rankings →

Positions reflect school roster listings sourced through CFBD and may differ from eligibility on Yahoo or other fantasy platforms. Fantasy points use Yahoo scoring rules.

Swipe the table for the full stat line →

RankPlayerTeamPointsCarriesRush YdsRush TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Kewan LacyOle Miss267.52331,21313.722.13051.9
2Joe JacksonKansas State255.82031,28610.224.12862.2
3LJ MartinBYU249.52011,14210.626.73302.0
4DeSean BishopTennessee238.52041,12912.718.22201.6
5Jadan BaughFlorida236.72221,0929.227.13152.2
6Nate SheppardDuke233.721897810.726.23202.3
7Darius TaylorMinnesota209.52048298.929.03032.3
8Bo JacksonOhio State208.21931,0089.817.22141.7
9Antwan RaymondRutgers207.82331,01511.115.01761.2
10DeJuan WilliamsMaryland206.71486525.742.34653.1
11Wayshawn ParkerUtah204.31781,1448.114.71751.5
12Marcellous HawkinsVirginia Tech199.81961,0838.315.91831.3
13Fluff BothwellMississippi State197.922396910.613.91681.2
14Jeremiah CobbAuburn195.41981,1178.311.91521.1
15Ahmad HardyMissouri195.22041,17410.75.3600.4
16Kamari MoultonIowa194.81881,0269.413.91551.1
17King MillerUSC188.41548958.716.62101.5
18Rueben Owens IITexas A&M185.51819688.812.51631.2
19Jordan MarshallMichigan183.31771,0259.49.61070.7
20Cameron DickeyTexas Tech181.91508548.915.81881.4
21Jordon DavisonOregon180.31488279.614.51751.3
22Jeremy PayneTCU178.51537257.921.52601.9
23Ty Clark IIIWake Forest175.11597737.320.82371.5
24Mark Fletcher Jr.Miami171.71648548.612.41491.2
25Malachi HosleyGeorgia Tech168.01428487.614.31691.1
26Caden KnightenBaylor167.11697846.816.82081.7
27Turbo RichardIndiana164.21708789.56.7840.7
28Nate FrazierGeorgia163.21607827.615.01681.3
29Braylen RussellArkansas160.61518918.67.2910.6
30Jayden ScottNC State160.51477867.314.31661.2
31Sedrick AlexanderVanderbilt159.81267317.415.01851.4
32J'Koby WilliamsTexas Tech159.51106315.722.82712.1
33Jamal RuleNebraska157.31828578.67.8880.6
34Antonio HarrisPurdue154.51497205.619.02121.4
35Brandon TullisMichigan State149.31607236.813.81611.1
36Micah FordStanford147.01857166.414.11621.1
37Jason PattersonKentucky146.71366435.618.32161.5
38Ousmane KromahFlorida State145.41537336.013.51681.0
39Isaac BrownLouisville139.81096436.214.31691.2
40Javian OsborneNotre Dame139.71337738.24.6580.4
41Daniel HillAlabama138.91155056.518.12211.5
42Darrion DupreeWisconsin137.91707256.510.31160.8
43Jonaz WaltonNotre Dame137.11317598.14.5570.4
44James PeoplesPenn State137.11367507.56.4770.5
45Caleb KomolafeNorthwestern136.21537116.510.21110.7
46Cam CookWest Virginia134.51447606.86.7800.5
47Caleb HawkinsOklahoma State133.01356467.38.81100.7
48Keyjuan BrownLouisville132.41046105.713.81631.1
49Micah WelchColorado131.91455966.113.11551.2
50Caden DurhamLSU131.11165124.719.82271.6
51Demon JuneNorth Carolina131.01175624.917.31991.3
52Carson HansenPenn State128.71186426.010.61270.9
53Marquis GillisArizona State126.51407586.44.5530.4
54Peyton LewisVirginia124.51356466.97.2810.5
55Jamal RobertsMissouri123.4995404.815.71781.2
56Khobie MartinIndiana120.71286937.42.5310.3
57Kendrick RaphaelSMU119.21195486.39.71190.8
58Anthony WoodsUCLA119.0904322.823.72491.7
59Xavier BrownVirginia118.81286265.39.71080.7
60Evan DickensBoston College118.51316286.65.9710.5
61DJ ButlerHouston118.41316434.310.71200.9
62Cameron PettawayIowa State118.41447146.62.9320.2
63Zion JohnsonCincinnati116.21166925.55.1610.4
64Chris Johnson Jr.Clemson116.21216436.05.8680.5
65Simeon PriceOregon115.81226656.24.4540.4
66David AvitArizona State115.71276895.84.4510.4
67Matt FullerSouth Carolina115.31295695.29.91260.8
68Landen ChambersUCF113.31136315.75.9720.5
69Kedrick ReescanoArizona112.21205806.06.8790.6
70CharMar BrownMiami111.6934374.913.91671.3
71Yasin WillisKansas109.91256805.82.7300.2
72Tory BlaylockOklahoma109.71155084.512.41390.9
73Gideon DavidsonClemson109.21014944.212.91501.1
74Chauncey BowensGeorgia108.8964565.012.51401.1
75Ju'Juan JohnsonSyracuse107.41185005.39.51130.8
76Ja'Kyrian TurnerPitt106.91105104.510.61271.0
77Dylan EdwardsKansas106.71146565.82.5270.2
78Raleek BrownTexas106.21165914.96.2770.6
79Justice HaynesGeorgia Tech105.1885335.08.4990.6
80Ca'Lil ValentineIllinois104.91155205.18.1990.7
81Michael TurnerBaylor103.31075054.69.01110.9
82James SimonTexas103.11245815.54.1510.4
83Kevin RileyAlabama102.6914034.513.01581.1
84Harlem BerryLSU102.11094844.310.81230.8
85Jaivian ThomasUCLA102.11165383.710.51100.8
86Joseph Himon IINorthwestern101.9803742.818.92061.4
87Waymond JordanUSC101.6875035.07.6960.7
88Arnold Barnes IIIIowa State99.71296286.20.000.0
89Jayden LimarWashington98.81085635.33.9470.3
90Dierre Hill Jr.Oregon98.8492822.520.32451.8
91Duke WatsonUCF98.41085825.13.5430.3
92Ashten EmoryCalifornia97.41134675.27.8880.5
93Ahmad MillerSyracuse94.81084714.87.0830.6
94Xavier RobinsonOklahoma94.4803733.314.51621.1
95Samuel Singleton Jr.Florida State93.51095405.42.7330.2
96Adam MohammedCalifornia93.51124685.45.5630.4
97John HebertHouston91.6984903.77.6860.7
98Quincy CraigArizona90.9381881.523.42732.1
99Benjamin HallNorth Carolina90.7994494.37.7890.6
100Cole TabbCincinnati90.6925194.05.4640.5
101La'Vell WrightPitt90.21014735.14.6540.4
102Jordan WashingtonWashington88.61105815.10.000.0
103Nolan RayBoston College87.71004414.26.7810.6
104Antwan RobertsArizona85.51015044.13.9450.3
105Bryson KuzdzalMichigan84.6904774.54.0440.3
106Dramekco GreenSMU83.2934544.63.7460.3
107Makhilyn YoungVanderbilt81.5543253.110.81331.0
108CJ BaxterKentucky80.8994643.94.1490.3
109Javin GordonTennessee72.3763783.84.3520.4
110Mekhi NelsonNebraska71.8562642.711.21260.9
111L.J. Phillips Jr.Iowa70.9754064.12.2250.2
112Isaiah MozeeNebraska69.8331521.417.92001.4
113Aidan LaugheryIllinois69.3663063.17.4900.6
114Andre DevineWest Virginia69.2844223.81.6190.1
115Tre Page IIIOklahoma State68.81014444.10.000.0
116Jon DenmanTCU63.6713153.83.4410.3
117Jasper ParkerArkansas62.6694023.70.000.0
118KJ EdwardsTexas A&M62.4683593.42.2290.2
119KD DanielsWake Forest62.2703473.33.1350.2
120Davion GauseNC State59.6603063.13.9450.3
121Isaiah WestOhio State58.8653183.42.3290.2
122Bill DavisVirginia Tech58.5603062.94.0460.3
123Christian ClarkSouth Carolina58.4703172.93.4430.3
124Ja'shon BenjaminRutgers54.9662842.93.5410.3
125DeKalon TaylorColorado54.8311331.312.51481.1
126Brinston WilliamsMississippi State53.5652873.12.2270.2
127Cam EdwardsMichigan State52.8532622.54.5530.4
128Steve Chavez-SotoUtah51.2523082.71.4170.1
129Aneyas WilliamsNotre Dame50.1382272.93.6450.3
130Xavier WilliamsIowa50.0382072.16.4710.5
131Daniel BrayUtah48.7271651.28.91060.9
132Jekail MiddlebrookVirginia47.8221110.912.31380.9
133Agyeman AddaeUCF47.2271521.38.81080.7
134Zylan PerryCincinnati46.2251481.38.81050.8
135Demarius RobinsonArizona State46.1211120.910.91290.9
136Makhi HughesHouston45.6522591.93.2360.3
137Jayreon CampbellIndiana45.3422162.23.6450.4
138Abu Sama IIIWisconsin45.2582572.32.2250.2
139Ashton RowdenTexas Tech43.6452512.41.5170.1
140Jerrick GibsonPurdue43.6512492.02.7300.2
141Jamarion MorrowTexas A&M42.0301581.46.1800.6
142Quinton Martin Jr.Penn State41.1361951.93.9460.3
143Sedrick IrvinStanford40.8532081.93.2370.3
144Iverson HowardMaryland40.0472131.83.1340.2
145Christian RhodesSMU39.3281401.46.1750.5
146Rodney Fields Jr.Kansas State39.2352181.53.1370.3
147Savion HiterMichigan38.9382081.92.8310.2
148Sawyer SeidlWake Forest38.4351731.64.4500.3
149Hollywood SmothersTexas38.3271331.26.2770.6
150Kyson BrownArizona State37.416880.79.11070.8
151Clay TheveninRutgers36.9451922.21.7200.1
152Sutton SmithArkansas36.7261611.44.4550.4
153Solomon BeebeVirginia36.516820.89.21030.7
154Nathan McNeilIowa36.1291531.44.8530.4
155Jabree ColemanSouth Carolina35.5261211.16.1780.5
156Kwinten IvesNebraska35.2251221.36.0670.5
157Brian Bonner Jr.Washington35.2221121.06.5790.6
158Jeffrey Overton Jr.Virginia Tech34.6331731.62.8320.2
159Ethan ShinePitt34.420930.87.4880.7
160Daune MorrisTennessee34.2351801.72.1250.2
161Jovantae BarnesKentucky34.0361731.62.6310.2
162David EziomumeClemson33.9281401.34.5530.4
163Xavier GaytenMississippi State33.9321441.63.6440.3
164Ryan NiblettTexas33.77340.39.91241.0
165Lee Beebe Jr.Indiana33.3331731.72.1260.2
166Legend BeyOhio State32.9291421.63.3410.3
167Deshonne RedeauxUSC32.9281521.63.0380.3
168Wayne KnightUCLA32.7221210.86.4670.5
169Jawarn HowellSouth Carolina32.619880.87.0890.5
170Sedric AddisonBoston College32.515680.78.0950.7
171Messiah MickensVirginia Tech31.8251311.34.2490.3
172Gavin SawchukNorthwestern31.8371671.62.1230.2
173Quintrevion WisnerFlorida State31.6251161.05.1630.4
174Marvis ParrishMichigan State31.3221040.86.1710.5
175Shahn AlstonUSC30.8261421.42.8360.2
176Evan PryorFlorida30.7311571.32.7310.2
177Bo MacCormack IIIBoston College30.5231041.15.1610.4
178TJ HodgesArkansas30.1171000.95.4680.4
179Ryelan MorrisBaylor29.6351691.71.0120.1
180Tylik HillSyracuse29.5281221.23.8450.3
181Damon Ferguson Jr.Pitt29.214660.67.0830.6
182Omar Mabson IIAuburn29.1191050.94.6590.4
183KD JonesOklahoma State28.921940.95.2650.4
184Xai'Shaun EdwardsMissouri28.5301561.51.6180.1
185Gemari SandsFlorida State28.521960.85.2650.4
186EJ KellySMU28.419961.04.8580.4
187Amari LatimerWest Virginia28.4241181.13.9460.3
188Gi'Bran PayneCincinnati28.0201220.93.8450.3
189Amante MartinTCU28.0261191.33.0360.3
190Dilin JonesLSU27.920860.85.5630.4
191EJ CrowellAlabama27.8231051.23.8460.3
192Derrek CooperTexas27.417800.85.1630.5
193Cardae MackArizona State27.417930.85.0590.4
194Javian MalloryMiami27.2291471.51.4160.1
195D'Antae SheffeyPenn State27.215800.85.3640.4
196HD DavisBaylor26.9351691.70.000.0
197Dante DowdellGeorgia26.8261251.22.7300.2
198London MontgomeryFlorida26.8261251.22.8320.2
199Shavane Anderson Jr.Syracuse26.613550.66.6780.5
200Girard Pringle Jr.Miami26.2201041.13.4410.3
201Braxton JenningsLouisville25.8231281.22.2260.2
202Wilhelm Daal IIDuke25.8291241.32.0240.2
203Victor SantinoCalifornia25.713550.66.4720.4
204Jaylen McGillNorth Carolina25.58360.37.6880.6
205Dylan McCoyNC State25.4211071.13.1360.3
206Jalen DupreeKansas25.4231331.02.2250.2
207Will RajeckiTennessee25.2221161.12.5300.2
208Anthony LeagueCalifornia25.019811.04.4490.3
209Harry Dalton IIIMaryland25.0291361.21.6180.1
210Carter VargasCalifornia24.918770.94.7530.3
211Fame IjeboiPurdue24.9231120.83.4380.3
212Noah MossNC State24.7201041.03.1360.3
213Favour AkihOhio State24.5211031.12.6320.3
214G'Ivori GrahamTCU24.3221011.12.7330.2
215Crew DavisNorth Carolina24.021991.03.2370.2
216Deuce LawrenceWake Forest23.916790.74.4510.3
217Chris TalleyWest Virginia23.619950.93.4400.3
218Marquise DavisLouisville23.3241291.31.1120.1
219Jaziun PattersonMichigan State23.2241090.82.7320.2
220Bryan Jackson IIWisconsin23.2271161.31.6180.1
221Javen HallOklahoma State22.816700.64.4540.4
222Caleb FrancoisIowa State22.114680.74.3480.3
223Carsyn BakerTexas A&M22.1211111.01.7220.2
224Grant WashingtonMinnesota22.0321341.40.000.0
225Nolan James Jr.Notre Dame21.8231351.40.000.0
226Kaj BakerUCF21.313730.73.7450.3
227Jovesa DamuniBYU21.310580.54.6570.3
228Nate PalmerWisconsin21.2271181.01.3140.1
229Rod Gainey Jr.LSU21.014620.64.4500.3
230Synkwan SmithPitt21.09430.45.3630.5
231Bryson WashingtonAuburn20.9191040.81.9250.2
232Cam WallacePenn State20.914760.83.2390.3
233Travis Terrell Jr.Purdue20.817860.73.1350.2
234Trelain MaddoxGeorgia Tech20.817940.92.4280.2
235Sione MoaBYU20.710540.54.5560.3
236Salahadin AllahIowa State20.718860.92.6300.2
237Gabriel WilsonIowa State20.613620.74.1460.3
238Jason Brown Jr.Arizona State20.414750.63.3390.3
239Cooper CrosbyMississippi State20.319830.92.4290.2
240Jayzon ThompsonCincinnati20.28480.44.8570.4
241CJ GiversDuke20.117750.82.8340.2
242LaMarcus BellUtah19.717980.81.9220.2
243Davion KerrSyracuse19.68330.35.3630.4
244Evan HamptonVanderbilt19.5181020.91.5180.1
245Amari ThomasFlorida State19.311540.54.0500.3
246Terrez WorthyMaryland19.319880.82.2250.2
247Nate JohnsonUtah19.2171000.81.6190.2
248Kaleb JacksonNorth Carolina19.2261221.20.000.0
249Cam SettlesArkansas19.29520.44.1520.3
250Ansu SanoeWashington19.110530.54.0480.3
251Tae MeadowsAuburn19.017900.81.9240.2
252Dwight Phillips Jr.Georgia18.718860.91.9210.2
253Aiden FloraIowa State18.711560.63.6410.2
254J.J. HillMississippi State18.617750.82.2270.2
255Jay HarrisKansas State18.4181060.90.9100.1
256Noah VaughnVirginia18.315770.62.7300.2
257Izaiah WrightPurdue18.09470.44.3480.3
258Mekhi DoddBoston College18.012540.53.5420.3
259Jae LamarGeorgia17.912560.63.3370.3
260Duke ClarkFlorida17.816770.72.3270.2
261Jamezell LassiterVanderbilt17.49530.53.3400.3
262Kory AmachreeKansas17.111610.53.0330.3
263Link RhodesSMU17.16300.34.5550.4
264TJ ThomasMinnesota17.014580.72.9300.2
265Michael Dukes IIIRutgers16.820870.91.0120.1
266AK DearAlabama16.811520.62.9350.2
267Wesley YarbroughArizona16.813610.52.9330.3
268Trey CooleyWashington16.713650.62.4290.2
269Lawrence AutryWest Virginia16.712630.62.7320.2
270Joshua DyeOle Miss16.714710.71.9260.2
271Jonathan BrownMichigan16.615840.71.5170.1
272Jonathan Hatton Jr.Oklahoma16.617780.71.8200.1
273Jayvian TanelusDuke16.614590.62.5300.2
274Jordan LyleMiami16.211560.62.6320.3
275Paul Holyfield Jr.Duke16.116710.81.6200.1
276Lloyd AvantOklahoma16.118810.81.3150.1
277Bo WalkerGeorgia15.911540.62.5280.2
278Jett WalkerTexas15.99410.43.3410.3
279Ryan EstradaMinnesota15.810400.53.6380.3
280Izayah LeeVanderbilt15.814810.71.3160.1
281Delvecchio Alston IIKentucky15.811530.52.8330.2
282Taevion SwintUCF15.64220.24.5550.4
283Javari BarnettIllinois15.421951.00.000.0
284Damian Henderson IIColorado15.314600.62.1250.2
285Richard YoungColorado15.215640.71.7200.2
286Conor BoothNebraska15.15250.24.3480.3
287Journee TongaBYU15.118960.90.000.0
288Dylan LeeUCLA15.016760.61.6170.1
289Jayden FoxUCLA14.99460.33.3350.2
290Justin BakerTennessee14.615770.70.9110.1
291Champ HamptonStanford14.615620.61.9220.2
292Tyler MasonVirginia Tech14.55280.33.9450.3
293Da'Jaun RiggsOregon14.512640.51.8210.2
294Markeylin BattonArkansas14.42130.14.5570.4
295Tanner WestKansas State14.110640.51.6200.2
296Tuna AltahirStanford14.021820.70.560.0
297Damarius YatesOle Miss13.711550.51.7240.1
298Lekhy ThompkinsLouisville13.79510.52.1250.2
299Makhi FrazierOle Miss13.713670.61.2160.1
300Preston RexBYU13.57400.42.7340.2
301Jordan AndersonIllinois13.48380.42.6320.2
302Justin ThurmanKansas13.415880.80.000.0
303Ja'Kobi JacksonOhio State13.216790.90.000.0
304JaQuail SmithColorado13.212520.51.8210.2
305Isaiah JacksonKentucky13.19420.42.5290.2
306JT LindseyOle Miss13.110520.51.7230.1
307Isaiah AugustaveSouth Carolina13.04200.23.6460.3
308Nykahi DavenportAuburn12.915840.70.000.0
309Trae'shawn BrownAlabama12.910440.52.1250.2
310Ayo AdeyiOklahoma State12.619830.70.000.0
311Jayden BarrGeorgia Tech12.4180.14.3500.3
312Zeke BatesMinnesota12.37290.33.0310.2
313Nelsyn WheelerIllinois12.317760.80.000.0
314Riley WormleyUSC12.36300.32.7340.2
315Stacy GageLSU12.010450.41.9210.1
316Niko CastilloMinnesota11.97270.32.9300.2
317J.P. PowellGeorgia Tech11.89480.41.7200.1
318Jace ClarizioMichigan State11.8160.14.1480.3
319Jacorey WatsonBaylor11.6160.13.8470.4
320Julian McMahanWashington11.6150.04.0480.3
321Mar'Kel PorterNorthwestern11.313580.51.0100.1
322Xay DavisVirginia11.215740.60.000.0
323Malae FonotiMissouri11.014700.70.000.0
324Jonathan PaylorNC State11.0290.13.6420.3
325Devaughn EkaBYU10.911600.60.670.0
326CJ Campbell Jr.Duke10.715650.70.000.0
327Kedren YoungNotre Dame10.63170.22.8350.3
328Max WarnerMissouri10.610510.51.0120.1
329Preston HatfieldMissouri10.610510.51.0120.1
330Anthony RogersOhio State10.3160.13.3410.3
331Kolin WilsonMississippi State10.28370.41.5180.1
332Chad AlexanderGeorgia Tech10.24240.22.5290.2
333Micah Ka'apanaMichigan9.97390.31.5170.1
334Anthony WilhiteArizona9.74170.12.6310.2
335DeZephen WalkerOklahoma9.69430.41.2130.1
336Jarvis GreenClemson9.5280.13.0360.3
337Dawson PendergrassBaylor9.5160.13.0370.3
338Micah BecksteadBYU9.311600.60.000.0
339Jay HaynesClemson9.3280.13.0350.3
340Easton MillerIowa State9.211560.60.000.0
341Arthur Lewis IVUCF9.111590.50.000.0
342Quaid CarrWashington9.15240.22.0240.2
343Re'Shaun Sanford IIHouston9.0160.03.1350.3
344Zay ParksFlorida State8.812560.50.000.0
345Ryver PeppersIowa State8.83150.22.5280.2
346John KellyKansas8.88440.40.890.1
347Jamar SearcyWake Forest8.37360.31.0120.1
348Malachi ColemanSyracuse8.212510.50.000.0
349Khalifa KeithAlabama8.111480.50.000.0
350JoJo TroupeNorth Carolina7.8150.12.7310.2
351Grayson RigdonArizona State7.73160.12.0230.2
352A.J. TurnerMinnesota7.611450.50.000.0
353Dennis Moody IIIOklahoma State7.65220.21.5190.1
354Tiger Riden Jr.Texas A&M7.19450.40.000.0
355Sean CuonoIndiana6.95230.21.1140.1
356Monterrio Elston Jr.Kansas State6.76370.30.560.0
357Shekai Mills-KnightOle Miss6.78430.40.000.0
358Tomas O'MearaMichigan6.68440.40.000.0
359JayShon RidgleHouston6.6160.02.2240.2
360Edd GuerrierRutgers6.48340.30.340.0
361Micah BellGeorgia6.2020.02.2250.2
362William MasonOklahoma State6.1280.11.8220.1
363DeDe MurrayTexas A&M5.94230.20.8100.1
364Matt WilliamsNotre Dame5.83160.21.1140.1
365Chris Wheatley-HumphreyMiami5.77370.30.000.0
366Anthony FerrucciBoston College5.58350.30.000.0
367Zander QuinnOregon5.5150.01.7210.2
368Raycine Guillory Jr.LSU5.37340.30.000.0
369Jaron ThomasMinnesota5.38310.40.000.0
370Tovani MizellKentucky5.27340.30.000.0
371Joseph HagmanTCU5.17310.30.000.0
372Charleston FrenchNorth Carolina5.12100.11.4160.1
373Xavier FordMinnesota4.97290.30.000.0
374Gabe FieldsVanderbilt4.86320.30.000.0
375Jaylin BrownPitt4.87310.30.000.0
376Darius JohnsonNC State4.86300.30.000.0
377Ja'Michael JonesOle Miss4.66290.30.000.0
378Ryken MoonWashington4.56290.30.000.0
379Anthony RubioFlorida4.56290.30.000.0
380Micah JohnsonKansas4.55290.30.000.0
381Liam WillsonMaryland4.5280.11.2140.1
382Byron LouisFlorida4.33150.10.890.1
383Landon WalkerTCU4.3290.11.0120.1
384Alvin HendersonAuburn4.3170.11.1140.1
385Quinten JoynerTexas Tech4.3160.11.2140.1
386Marcus RomainNorthwestern4.1160.01.3140.1
387Loic TshibanguTexas Tech4.13190.20.450.0
388Lucky FinauBYU3.95250.20.000.0
389Justin CookPitt3.85250.20.000.0
390Shane MarshallGeorgia Tech3.64240.20.000.0
391Cornelius Warren IIIArizona3.45230.20.000.0
392Kenneth WilliamsMichigan State3.45220.20.000.0
393Chance NixonUCF3.44220.20.000.0
394Darius MorantWest Virginia3.34220.20.000.0
395Donovan JohnsonMichigan3.3140.01.0120.1
396Mason LaneWisconsin3.33110.10.670.0
397Dean-Taylor ChapmanCalifornia3.24190.20.000.0
398Jayden ParkerCalifornia3.24190.20.000.0
399Troy LeigberUCLA3.25220.20.000.0
400Mario RobinsonArkansas3.24210.20.000.0
401Charlie MiskaBYU3.14200.20.000.0
402O'Lontae DeanIowa3.0140.00.9100.1
403John ForsterIllinois3.0130.00.9110.1
404Sawyer WilkersonTexas Tech2.93190.20.000.0
405Cedric Wyche IIIllinois2.9130.00.9110.1
406Chris Davis Jr.Stanford2.9260.10.780.1
407Terrell MitchellRutgers2.84170.20.000.0
408Zane SmithHouston2.84190.10.000.0
409Tradarian BallOregon2.73170.20.000.0
410Brandon SmithOregon2.73170.20.000.0
411Killian SombeOregon2.73170.20.000.0
412Kurt SmithNotre Dame2.63160.20.000.0
413Daniel AndersonNorthwestern2.54170.10.000.0
414Wyatt ArcherIowa State2.53150.20.000.0
415William FierroSMU2.43150.20.000.0
416Gabe SawchukOklahoma2.43160.10.000.0
417Carter HolsworthPurdue2.43160.10.000.0
418Cole DensonDuke2.23130.10.000.0
419Michael Terry IIITexas2.13130.10.000.0
420Karson CoxUCLA2.03140.10.000.0
421Hunter BarnesTennessee2.02130.10.000.0
422Brevin DollIowa2.02120.10.000.0
423Cian McKelveyUSC1.92120.10.000.0
424RJ BoydNC State1.92120.10.000.0
425Harrison BortolottiWisconsin1.83110.10.000.0
426Bryce HicksColorado1.62100.10.000.0
427Anthony FavrowMissouri1.62100.10.000.0
428Michael Henderson IIITexas Tech1.52100.10.000.0
429Jacob MartinezTCU1.5290.10.000.0
430Tim LongoBoston College1.52100.10.000.0
431Solomon FoyeMaryland1.52100.10.000.0
432Joseph EbunLSU1.5290.10.000.0
433Ramarian TillmanTexas A&M1.4290.10.000.0
434Deandre DesinorNC State1.4290.10.000.0
435Isiah JonesNC State1.4290.10.000.0
436Neil Salvage IIISouth Carolina1.3290.10.000.0
437Peyton StrekoClemson1.3280.10.000.0
438Max WilsonClemson1.3280.10.000.0
439Ryan HenleyWake Forest1.3280.10.000.0
440Kalil TownesWake Forest1.3280.10.000.0
441Titus BautistaColorado1.3280.10.000.0
442Gray PetersonVirginia Tech1.3280.10.000.0
443Amar'e GloverPenn State1.3180.10.000.0
444Jeremy WashingtonPenn State1.3180.10.000.0
445Carson BergerTexas1.3280.10.000.0
446Ethan KellumSouth Carolina1.2280.10.000.0
447Darius TaylorVirginia Tech1.2280.10.000.0
448John BuetowVirginia Tech1.2280.10.000.0
449Martavious BoswellWest Virginia1.2280.10.000.0
450Gary StacyMichigan1.2180.10.000.0
451LJ McGheeKansas State1.1180.10.000.0
452Christian BurnetteAuburn1.1170.10.000.0
453Cole GambleAuburn1.1170.10.000.0
454Kevin YoungArkansas1.1170.10.000.0
455Kayne MillerUSC1.1170.10.000.0
456Tyson ParkUSC1.1170.10.000.0
457Andy BassOklahoma1.0170.10.000.0
458Joe PitchfordTCU1.0160.10.000.0
459Billy BarrettBoston College1.0160.10.000.0
460James LewisCincinnati1.0170.10.000.0
461James MinorCincinnati1.0170.10.000.0
462Brady HultmanMissouri1.0160.10.000.0
463Jake BalisVanderbilt0.9160.10.000.0
464Stanley Jackson Jr.Ohio State0.9160.10.000.0
465Aaron DavisHouston0.9160.00.000.0
466Nehemiah WarmateHouston0.9160.00.000.0
467Zion GistMichigan State0.9160.10.000.0
468Jaxon McCaigMichigan State0.9160.10.000.0
469Darrin Jones Jr.Michigan State0.9160.10.000.0
470Mateaki HeluUtah0.9160.00.000.0
471Juju PopeWisconsin0.8150.10.000.0
472Xavier WilliamsRutgers0.8150.10.000.0
473Jack ReevesKansas0.8150.00.000.0
474D'Aryhian ClemonsWashington0.8150.00.000.0
475Beck WalkerWashington0.8150.00.000.0
476Kelvin JimenezFlorida0.8150.00.000.0
477Brian CaseFlorida0.8150.00.000.0
478Jack StevensVirginia0.7150.00.000.0
479Cedric Williams Jr.Michigan State0.7140.00.000.0
480Braeden JacksonIowa0.7140.00.000.0
481Sean Morris IINorthwestern0.6140.00.000.0
482Fredrick MooreAlabama0.6140.00.000.0
483Corey RashadIllinois0.5130.00.000.0
484Murphy ClementIllinois0.5130.00.000.0
485Ben McCrearyOklahoma0.5130.00.000.0
486Stuart AndrewsAuburn0.5130.00.000.0
487Logan PayneBYU0.4020.00.000.0
488Wade PennGeorgia0.4020.00.000.0
489Leonardo ValleColorado0.3020.00.000.0
490Cam NetwonColorado0.3020.00.000.0
491Cody JordanColorado0.3020.00.000.0
492Terrell Walden IIMiami0.2010.00.000.0
493Jack WhitehouseMiami0.2010.00.000.0

About these projections

What scoring do these projections use?

Yahoo scoring rules. Positions are a separate matter: they come from school roster listings and have not been checked against Yahoo or any other platform's eligibility.

How are the projections built?

Season estimates combine expected team production with player roles and projected usage.

Why do some receivers and tight ends show carries?

Twenty-two players take enough carries that rushing materially decides their fantasy value. One tight end's ranking rests mostly on his rushing. Their carries and rushing yards are shown so the ranking explains itself rather than looking like an error.

Why are there no target projections?

This board includes projected receptions and receiving yards; target estimates are not available.

How do player and team projections relate?

Player estimates add up to the projected team totals. Actual results may differ.