2026 College Fantasy Football Projections

Full-season projections for 2,351 players across 68 teams, using Yahoo scoring. Every player's projected stat line is shown behind the ranking.

Updated August 24, 2026

View Week 2 projections & rankings →

Positions reflect school roster listings sourced through CFBD and may differ from eligibility on Yahoo or other fantasy platforms. Fantasy points use Yahoo scoring rules.

Quarterbackstop 25

Swipe the table for the full stat line →

RankPlayerTeamPointsPass YdsPass TDCarriesRush YdsRush TDPass AttCompINT
1DJ LagwayBaylor258.23,21525.8591663.342526010.2
2Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss256.23,05518.8973015.93382226.6
3Will HammondTexas Tech252.42,80421.6862845.63682378.3
4Christopher VizzinaClemson251.52,85721.4922725.43862467.8
5Byrum BrownAuburn250.22,53818.51234027.03071977.1
6Mason HeintschelPitt249.82,86122.01012755.138524010.9
7Arch ManningTexas243.72,82022.6772184.53592257.9
8Devon DampierUtah242.62,31019.51154056.63161958.0
9Marcel ReedTexas A&M242.32,67019.21013176.13352049.8
10Noah FifitaArizona242.02,77821.2922664.73812388.9
11Demond Williams Jr.Washington241.22,48217.91183626.82972066.7
12Avery JohnsonKansas State238.72,32218.11104066.73261967.6
13John MateerOklahoma238.52,41715.91484117.53482168.1
14LaNorris SellersSouth Carolina238.12,47715.11474057.73101938.2
15Conner WeigmanHouston237.92,22317.01584697.330719710.0
16Gunner StocktonGeorgia236.02,59119.6942665.83462337.6
17Julian SayinOhio State235.22,93822.5501473.33222377.2
18Jayden MaiavaUSC235.23,08721.3491593.33732439.3
19Julian LewisColorado233.42,57819.51082755.63442188.8
20Bear BachmeierBYU231.62,47515.01143727.23212007.9
21Kevin JenningsSMU230.52,91720.6621813.83632379.6
22JC French IVCincinnati225.32,38917.7943315.43182026.8
23Scotty Fox Jr.West Virginia224.52,08313.31534578.42861748.5
24Cutter BoleyArizona State224.42,50218.1922965.23362138.9
25CJ CarrNotre Dame223.52,56519.2642204.73032036.4
View all quarterbacks projections →

Running backstop 25

Swipe the table for the full stat line →

RankPlayerTeamPointsCarriesRush YdsRush TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Kewan LacyOle Miss267.52331,21313.722.13051.9
2Joe JacksonKansas State255.82031,28610.224.12862.2
3LJ MartinBYU249.52011,14210.626.73302.0
4DeSean BishopTennessee238.52041,12912.718.22201.6
5Jadan BaughFlorida236.72221,0929.227.13152.2
6Nate SheppardDuke233.721897810.726.23202.3
7Darius TaylorMinnesota209.52048298.929.03032.3
8Bo JacksonOhio State208.21931,0089.817.22141.7
9Antwan RaymondRutgers207.82331,01511.115.01761.2
10DeJuan WilliamsMaryland206.71486525.742.34653.1
11Wayshawn ParkerUtah204.31781,1448.114.71751.5
12Marcellous HawkinsVirginia Tech199.81961,0838.315.91831.3
13Fluff BothwellMississippi State197.922396910.613.91681.2
14Jeremiah CobbAuburn195.41981,1178.311.91521.1
15Ahmad HardyMissouri195.22041,17410.75.3600.4
16Kamari MoultonIowa194.81881,0269.413.91551.1
17King MillerUSC188.41548958.716.62101.5
18Rueben Owens IITexas A&M185.51819688.812.51631.2
19Jordan MarshallMichigan183.31771,0259.49.61070.7
20Cameron DickeyTexas Tech181.91508548.915.81881.4
21Jordon DavisonOregon180.31488279.614.51751.3
22Jeremy PayneTCU178.51537257.921.52601.9
23Ty Clark IIIWake Forest175.11597737.320.82371.5
24Mark Fletcher Jr.Miami171.71648548.612.41491.2
25Malachi HosleyGeorgia Tech168.01428487.614.31691.1
View all running backs projections →

Wide receiverstop 25

Swipe the table for the full stat line →

RankPlayerTeamPointsRecRec YdsRec TDCarriesRush YdsRush TD
1Malachi Toney Hybrid rushing roleMiami180.372.58716.919971.0
2Jeremiah SmithOhio State162.268.48516.64210.2
3Amare ThomasHouston145.566.37475.75230.2
4KJ DuffRutgers139.164.57605.1000.0
5Anthony Evans IIIMississippi State136.158.37064.910430.5
6Duane Thomas Jr. Hybrid rushing roleUCF135.052.16394.4221221.1
7Mario Craver Hybrid rushing roleTexas A&M130.647.56204.5221151.1
8Deuce Alexander Hybrid rushing roleOle Miss129.745.46263.9261361.3
9Vernell Brown IIIFlorida127.158.76834.8130.0
10Isaiah Sategna IIIOklahoma125.658.06504.38380.3
11Ryan WingoTexas125.050.96365.17330.3
12Jaron TibbsKansas State123.155.06525.1000.0
13Junior SherrillVanderbilt121.049.26074.79510.4
14Coy EakinTexas Tech119.953.66374.9000.0
15Carlos HernandezWake Forest117.954.66244.15250.2
16Jordan ShippNorth Carolina117.755.06354.3170.1
17Braylon StaleyTennessee116.552.36344.5000.0
18Joseph WilliamsColorado114.151.56094.6000.0
19Griffin WildeNorthwestern113.555.86064.1140.0
20Jordan FaisonNotre Dame113.247.76034.52120.1
21Duce RobinsonFlorida State111.250.86293.8000.0
22Jordan DwyerTCU110.049.25954.3000.0
23Yamir KnightSMU109.448.25914.2150.1
24Cam PickettKansas108.849.45454.25290.3
25T.J. MooreClemson103.545.95364.04190.2
View all wide receivers projections →

Tight endstop 25

Swipe the table for the full stat line →

RankPlayerTeamPointsRecRec YdsRec TDCarriesRush YdsRush TD
1Kaden Feagin Hybrid rushing roleIllinois110.117.42121.5964414.6
2Terrance Carter Jr.Texas Tech88.138.94623.6180.1
3Dylan WadeUCF80.436.14423.0000.0
4Garrett OakleyKansas State74.433.23943.1000.0
5Dorian FlemingMaryland74.336.33992.7000.0
6Mason MiniCalifornia72.435.03962.4150.1
7Trey'Dez GreenLSU68.032.13682.5000.0
8Decker DeGraafWashington65.429.33532.6000.0
9Jeremiah HasleyDuke64.228.63492.5000.0
10Kaelan ChudzinskiBoston College63.128.43402.5000.0
11Brady HuntSouth Carolina61.225.03192.07330.3
12Luke LindenmeyerNebraska59.128.43182.2000.0
13Andrew RappleyeaPenn State57.125.93112.2000.0
14Jamari JohnsonOregon57.125.53082.3000.0
15Jaden PlattArkansas56.324.93152.0000.0
16Ethan DavisTennessee54.924.62992.1000.0
17Jaleel SkinnerLouisville53.724.62912.0000.0
18Brett NorfleetMissouri53.125.62901.9000.0
19DJ VonnahmeIowa51.524.82781.9000.0
20Elija LoftonMiami50.121.12532.03140.1
21Christian BentancurClemson49.722.72652.0000.0
22Caleb OdomOle Miss48.320.22791.7000.0
23Willie RodriguezKentucky46.921.62551.8000.0
24Zach AtkinsColorado44.119.92351.8000.0
25Zack MarshallMichigan43.721.42401.5000.0
View all tight ends projections →

About these projections

What scoring do these projections use?

Yahoo scoring rules. Positions are a separate matter: they come from school roster listings and have not been checked against Yahoo or any other platform's eligibility.

How are the projections built?

Season estimates combine expected team production with player roles and projected usage.

Why do some receivers and tight ends show carries?

Twenty-two players take enough carries that rushing materially decides their fantasy value. One tight end's ranking rests mostly on his rushing. Their carries and rushing yards are shown so the ranking explains itself rather than looking like an error.

Why are there no target projections?

This board includes projected receptions and receiving yards; target estimates are not available.

How do player and team projections relate?

Player estimates add up to the projected team totals. Actual results may differ.