2026 NFL · WEEK 1 RESULTS

We show our work.

Our pregame projections against the final results. Every hit. Every miss.

The weekly scorecard · NFL Week 1

6.4 points average miss

Half-PPR · 119/120 graded · Top 30 per position

QB 7.3 · RB 6.7 · TE 5.1 · WR 6.6

Frozen before kickoff. Missing stat lines stay ungraded.

See projected vs. actual →
WEEK 1 RESULTS

PlayerPregame pos. rankProjectedActualActual − projected
Joe BurrowCIN · QB122.514.16-8.34
Jalen HurtsPHI · QB221.724.723.02
Josh AllenBUF · QB320.735.6614.96
Lamar JacksonBAL · QB420.624.964.36
Jaxson DartNYG · QB519.926.66.7
Baker MayfieldTB · QB619.511.64-7.86
Matthew StaffordLAR · QB719.14.1-15.0
Dak PrescottDAL · QB818.914.4-4.5
Justin HerbertLAC · QB918.013.26-4.74
Daniel JonesIND · QB1017.39.04-8.26
Jared GoffDET · QB1116.816.44-0.36
Brock PurdySF · QB1216.521.14.6
Tyler ShoughNO · QB1316.523.26.7
Trevor LawrenceJAX · QB1416.326.19.8
Drake MayeNE · QB1516.09.82-6.18
Bo NixDEN · QB1615.55.44-10.06
Bryce YoungCAR · QB1715.531.4415.94
Jayden DanielsWAS · QB1815.517.662.16
Caleb WilliamsCHI · QB1915.337.2621.96
Malik WillisMIA · QB2015.116.71.6
Aaron RodgersPIT · QB2115.012.54-2.46
Jordan LoveGB · QB2215.019.484.48
Patrick MahomesKC · QB2315.021.666.66
Sam DarnoldSEA · QB2414.60.52-14.08
Geno SmithNYJ · QB2514.09.3-4.7
Kyler MurrayMIN · QB2614.0-0.38-14.38
C.J. StroudHOU · QB2713.616.462.86
Tua TagovailoaATL · QB2813.4Ungraded—
Cam WardTEN · QB2913.311.7-1.6
Jacoby BrissettARI · QB3013.016.483.48
Kirk CousinsLV · QB3113.013.80.8
Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB3210.514.03.5
Shedeur SandersCLE · QB330.8Ungraded—
Fernando MendozaLV · QB340.5Ungraded—
Carson BeckARI · QB350.4Ungraded—
J.J. McCarthyMIN · QB360.2Ungraded—
Michael Penix Jr.ATL · QB370.0Ungraded—
Jahmyr GibbsDET · RB122.331.18.8
Jonathan TaylorIND · RB219.523.64.1
Bijan RobinsonATL · RB317.927.39.4
Derrick HenryBAL · RB417.434.817.4
De'Von AchaneMIA · RB517.38.6-8.7
Saquon BarkleyPHI · RB617.38.5-8.8
Christian McCaffreySF · RB716.411.3-5.1
James Cook IIIBUF · RB815.98.4-7.5
Javonte WilliamsDAL · RB915.521.76.2
Chase BrownCIN · RB1015.316.31.0
Ashton JeantyLV · RB1115.129.714.6
Kyren WilliamsLAR · RB1214.314.0-0.3
Omarion HamptonLAC · RB1313.38.3-5.0
Bucky IrvingTB · RB1412.716.84.1
Breece HallNYJ · RB1512.418.86.4
David MontgomeryHOU · RB1612.227.415.2
Kenneth Walker IIIKC · RB1711.732.620.9
D'Andre SwiftCHI · RB1811.531.920.4
Jeremiyah LoveARI · RB1910.712.01.3
Cam SkatteboNYG · RB2010.614.13.5
Jaylen WarrenPIT · RB2110.67.8-2.8
Travis Etienne Jr.NO · RB229.911.31.4
Jacory Croskey-MerrittWAS · RB239.712.12.4
Kenny GainwellTB · RB249.22.3-6.9
Bhayshul TutenJAX · RB259.09.30.3
Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RB268.86.0-2.8
Jadarian PriceSEA · RB278.46.8-1.6
MarShawn LloydGB · RB288.43.7-4.7
Rico DowdlePIT · RB298.43.1-5.3
Blake CorumLAR · RB308.15.4-2.7
Tony PollardTEN · RB318.13.9-4.2
Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYG · RB328.1-0.6-8.7
Kyle MonangaiCHI · RB337.919.411.5
Jordan MasonMIN · RB347.511.94.4
RJ HarveyDEN · RB357.26.1-1.1
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX · RB367.12.3-4.8
Rhamondre StevensonNE · RB377.012.05.0
Woody MarksHOU · RB387.04.5-2.5
Chuba HubbardCAR · RB396.922.215.3
Jonathon BrooksCAR · RB406.96.7-0.2
J.K. DobbinsDEN · RB416.83.6-3.2
Rachaad WhiteWAS · RB426.63.7-2.9
Aaron Jones Sr.MIN · RB436.210.03.8
Mike Washington Jr.LV · RB445.94.1-1.8
Tyjae SpearsTEN · RB455.73.4-2.3
Kaytron AllenWAS · RB465.51.6-3.9
Alvin KamaraNO · RB475.0Ungraded—
Chris BrooksGB · RB485.02.9-2.1
Tyler AllgeierARI · RB494.98.03.1
Brian Robinson Jr.ATL · RB504.83.1-1.7
Emmett JohnsonKC · RB514.77.83.1
Nicholas SingletonTEN · RB524.7Ungraded—
Keaton MitchellLAC · RB534.60.9-3.7
Sean TuckerTB · RB544.6Ungraded—
Kimani VidalLAC · RB554.2Ungraded—
Tank BigsbyPHI · RB564.20.3-3.9
Sione VakiDET · RB574.12.3-1.8
Jaylen WrightMIA · RB584.0-0.1-4.1
Dylan SampsonCLE · RB593.80.0-3.8
Jordan JamesSF · RB603.7Ungraded—
Braelon AllenNYJ · RB613.34.00.7
Justice HillBAL · RB623.33.30.0
Malik DavisDAL · RB633.3Ungraded—
LeQuint Allen Jr.JAX · RB643.2Ungraded—
AJ DillonCAR · RB653.12.8-0.3
Jonah ColemanDEN · RB663.00.0-3.0
Demond ClaiborneMIN · RB672.9Ungraded—
Devin SingletaryNYG · RB682.911.88.9
Ray DavisBUF · RB692.70.3-2.4
George HolaniSEA · RB702.62.90.3
Ty JohnsonBUF · RB712.6Ungraded—
Ollie Gordon IIMIA · RB722.4Ungraded—
Samaje PerineCIN · RB732.46.54.1
Isaiah DavisNYJ · RB742.2Ungraded—
Seth McGowanIND · RB752.20.5-1.7
Eli HeidenreichPIT · RB762.10.0-2.1
Tahj BrooksCIN · RB772.00.0-2.0
Brashard SmithKC · RB781.9Ungraded—
Kyle JuszczykSF · RB791.6Ungraded—
Hunter LuepkeDAL · RB801.50.7-0.8
Kaelon BlackSF · RB811.57.56.0
DJ GiddensIND · RB821.4Ungraded—
Bam KnightARI · RB831.3Ungraded—
Connor HeywardLV · RB841.30.1-1.2
Kendre MillerNO · RB851.39.07.7
Roschon JohnsonCHI · RB861.30.0-1.3
Audric EstiméNO · RB871.2Ungraded—
Will ShipleyPHI · RB881.11.70.6
Raheim SandersCLE · RB891.04.13.1
Ronnie RiversLAR · RB901.02.91.9
Tyler BadieDEN · RB910.9Ungraded—
Emanuel WilsonSEA · RB920.80.3-0.5
Michael BurtonCLE · RB930.7Ungraded—
Alec IngoldLAC · RB940.60.0-0.6
Andrew BeckNYJ · RB950.5Ungraded—
Max BredesonMIN · RB960.4Ungraded—
Reggie GilliamNE · RB970.4Ungraded—
Ameer AbdullahJAX · RB980.33.73.4
Patrick RicardNYG · RB990.30.0-0.3
Rasheen AliBAL · RB1000.30.0-0.3
British BrooksHOU · RB1010.2Ungraded—
Julius ChestnutTEN · RB1020.2Ungraded—
Kene NwangwuNYJ · RB1030.1Ungraded—
Brady RussellSEA · RB1040.03.03.0
Dylan LaubeLV · RB1050.00.00.0
Jacob SaylorsDET · RB1060.00.00.0
TreVeyon HendersonNE · RB1070.0Ungraded—
Trey McBrideARI · TE112.820.07.2
Dallas GoedertPHI · TE211.021.710.7
Kyle Pitts Sr.ATL · TE39.90.0-9.9
Tyler WarrenIND · TE49.88.8-1.0
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE59.53.1-6.4
Colston LovelandCHI · TE69.40.0-9.4
Isaiah LikelyNYG · TE79.423.814.4
Mark AndrewsBAL · TE89.36.9-2.4
George KittleSF · TE99.22.2-7.0
Travis KelceKC · TE109.28.6-0.6
Juwan JohnsonNO · TE118.912.94.0
Tucker KraftGB · TE128.98.0-0.9
Jake FergusonDAL · TE138.61.6-7.0
Sam LaPortaDET · TE148.67.3-1.3
Cade OttonTB · TE157.74.1-3.6
Hunter HenryNE · TE167.74.1-3.6
Dalton KincaidBUF · TE177.315.58.2
Dalton SchultzHOU · TE186.95.5-1.4
Oronde GadsdenLAC · TE196.94.2-2.7
Brenton StrangeJAX · TE206.89.32.5
AJ BarnerSEA · TE216.72.3-4.4
Mike GesickiCIN · TE226.616.39.7
Greg DulcichMIA · TE236.02.8-3.2
Kenyon SadiqNYJ · TE245.79.94.2
Pat FreiermuthPIT · TE255.513.17.6
David NjokuLAC · TE264.98.33.4
T.J. HockensonMIN · TE274.911.66.7
Terrance FergusonLAR · TE284.80.0-4.8
Chig OkonkwoWAS · TE294.72.6-2.1
Colby ParkinsonLAR · TE304.31.1-3.2
Evan EngramDEN · TE314.312.38.0
Gunnar HelmTEN · TE323.94.80.9
Mason TaylorNYJ · TE333.90.8-3.1
Dawson KnoxBUF · TE343.81.2-2.6
Darnell WashingtonPIT · TE353.42.8-0.6
Noah FantNO · TE363.411.37.9
Michael MayerLV · TE373.26.23.0
Tyler HigbeeLAR · TE383.20.2-3.0
Theo JohnsonNYG · TE393.01.4-1.6
Jake TongesSF · TE402.8Ungraded—
Tommy TrembleCAR · TE412.64.01.4
Cole KmetCHI · TE422.510.58.0
Daniel BellingerTEN · TE432.51.2-1.3
Ja'Tavion SandersCAR · TE442.4Ungraded—
Noah GrayKC · TE452.41.0-1.4
Austin HooperATL · TE462.1Ungraded—
Josh OliverMIN · TE472.13.21.1
Brock WrightDET · TE481.91.0-0.9
Erick All Jr.CIN · TE491.8Ungraded—
Marlin KleinHOU · TE501.72.10.4
Eli StowersPHI · TE511.6Ungraded—
Will KacmarekMIA · TE521.50.0-1.5
Eli RaridonNE · TE531.46.75.3
Elijah HigginsARI · TE541.3Ungraded—
Mitchell EvansCAR · TE551.31.40.1
Davis AllenLAR · TE561.21.80.6
Ben SinnottWAS · TE571.1Ungraded—
Drew SampleCIN · TE581.13.42.3
Nate BoerkircherJAX · TE591.11.40.3
Charlie KolarLAC · TE601.00.0-1.0
Luke SchoonmakerDAL · TE611.01.70.7
Jackson HawesBUF · TE620.8Ungraded—
Oscar DelpNO · TE630.8Ungraded—
Adam TrautmanDEN · TE640.72.01.3
Elijah ArroyoSEA · TE650.7Ungraded—
Jack EndriesCIN · TE660.7Ungraded—
Jeremy RuckertNYJ · TE670.70.90.2
Blake WhiteheartCLE · TE680.61.91.3
Brevyn Spann-FordDAL · TE690.62.41.8
Max KlareLAR · TE700.6Ungraded—
Cade StoverHOU · TE710.50.3-0.2
Durham SmytheBAL · TE720.50.90.4
Ian ThomasLV · TE730.5Ungraded—
John BatesWAS · TE740.52.31.8
Mo Alie-CoxIND · TE750.5Ungraded—
Sam RoushCHI · TE760.5Ungraded—
Bauer SharpTB · TE770.40.0-0.4
Charlie WoernerATL · TE780.4Ungraded—
Jared WileyKC · TE790.4Ungraded—
Luke FarrellSF · TE800.42.92.5
Nate AdkinsDEN · TE810.40.0-0.4
Tyler ConklinDET · TE820.4Ungraded—
Foster MoreauHOU · TE830.32.52.2
Josh CuevasBAL · TE840.3Ungraded—
Payne DurhamTB · TE850.3Ungraded—
Dallen BentleyDEN · TE860.2Ungraded—
David Martin-RobinsonTEN · TE870.2Ungraded—
Eric SaubertSEA · TE880.20.0-0.2
Josh WhyleGB · TE890.2Ungraded—
Keleki LatuBUF · TE900.20.0-0.2
Ko KieftTB · TE910.2Ungraded—
Quintin MorrisJAX · TE920.20.0-0.2
Seydou TraoreMIA · TE930.2Ungraded—
Tanner KoziolJAX · TE940.2Ungraded—
Brevin JordanHOU · TE950.1Ungraded—
Feleipe FranksCAR · TE960.10.0-0.1
Kylen GransonTEN · TE970.1Ungraded—
Thomas Fidone IINYG · TE980.1Ungraded—
Brock BowersLV · TE990.0Ungraded—
Carsen RyanCLE · TE1000.00.00.0
Chris ManhertzNYG · TE1010.0Ungraded—
Colson YankoffWAS · TE1020.00.00.0
E.J. JenkinsPHI · TE1030.0Ungraded—
Gavin BartholomewMIN · TE1040.0Ungraded—
Jake BriningstoolKC · TE1050.01.41.4
Jelani WoodsNYJ · TE1060.0Ungraded—
Johnny MundtPHI · TE1070.0Ungraded—
Robert TonyanPIT · TE1080.0Ungraded—
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN · WR120.82.2-18.6
Puka NacuaLAR · WR218.39.9-8.4
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA · WR317.222.25.0
Chris OlaveNO · WR416.823.26.4
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET · WR515.523.78.2
George PickensDAL · WR615.04.3-10.7
CeeDee LambDAL · WR714.312.9-1.4
Nico CollinsHOU · WR814.317.73.4
Tee HigginsCIN · WR913.77.4-6.3
Zay FlowersBAL · WR1013.523.510.0
DeVonta SmithPHI · WR1113.26.8-6.4
Drake LondonATL · WR1212.84.5-8.3
A.J. BrownNE · WR1312.14.1-8.0
Tetairoa McMillanCAR · WR1411.98.0-3.9
Justin JeffersonMIN · WR1511.527.215.7
Emeka EgbukaTB · WR1611.18.8-2.3
Rashee RiceKC · WR1710.98.9-2.0
Garrett WilsonNYJ · WR1810.710.90.2
Jameson WilliamsDET · WR1910.66.5-4.1
Mike EvansSF · WR2010.513.93.4
Alec PierceIND · WR2110.48.1-2.3
Davante AdamsLAR · WR2210.44.1-6.3
DK MetcalfPIT · WR2310.26.0-4.2
Christian WatsonGB · WR2410.129.719.6
DJ MooreBUF · WR259.918.58.6
Tre TuckerLV · WR269.93.7-6.2
Ladd McConkeyLAC · WR279.616.77.1
Michael Pittman Jr.PIT · WR289.47.3-2.1
Jaylen WaddleDEN · WR299.30.7-8.6
Malik NabersNYG · WR309.39.90.6
Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI · WR319.03.8-5.2
Michael WilsonARI · WR328.88.1-0.7
Courtland SuttonDEN · WR338.72.1-6.6
Jayden ReedGB · WR348.73.5-5.2
Josh DownsIND · WR358.74.7-4.0
Parker WashingtonJAX · WR368.616.88.2
Brian Thomas Jr.JAX · WR378.35.5-2.8
Jalen NailorLV · WR388.24.2-4.0
Luther Burden IIICHI · WR398.27.0-1.2
Rome OdunzeCHI · WR408.16.2-1.9
Terry McLaurinWAS · WR418.12.4-5.7
Matthew GoldenGB · WR427.912.54.6
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN · WR437.96.3-1.6
Chris Godwin Jr.TB · WR447.36.3-1.0
Quentin JohnstonLAC · WR457.22.7-4.5
Jakobi MeyersJAX · WR466.911.24.3
Jordan AddisonMIN · WR476.90.0-6.9
Keenan AllenIND · WR486.96.2-0.7
Stefon DiggsWAS · WR496.913.56.6
Khalil ShakirBUF · WR506.87.00.2
Jerry JeudyCLE · WR516.63.6-3.0
Makai LemonPHI · WR526.61.0-5.6
Denzel BostonCLE · WR536.412.96.5
Carnell TateTEN · WR546.05.8-0.2
KC ConcepcionCLE · WR556.05.8-0.2
Adonai MitchellNYJ · WR565.87.51.7
Deebo Samuel Sr.SF · WR575.815.09.2
Jalen CokerCAR · WR585.829.824.0
Xavier WorthyKC · WR595.83.3-2.5
Andrei IosivasCIN · WR605.72.2-3.5
John Metchie IIICAR · WR615.7Ungraded—
Malik WashingtonMIA · WR625.64.8-0.8
Jauan JenningsMIN · WR635.50.0-5.5
Malik BensonLV · WR645.40.3-5.1
Rashid ShaheedSEA · WR655.40.9-4.5
Omar Cooper Jr.NYJ · WR665.33.5-1.8
Tre' HarrisLAC · WR675.33.5-1.8
Ted HurstTB · WR685.15.10.0
Zachariah BranchATL · WR695.00.0-5.0
Caleb DouglasMIA · WR704.911.97.0
Rashod BatemanBAL · WR714.80.0-4.8
Romeo DoubsNE · WR724.70.0-4.7
Jack BechLV · WR734.69.85.2
Ryan FlournoyDAL · WR744.63.2-1.4
Calvin RidleyTEN · WR754.5Ungraded—
De'Zhaun StriblingSF · WR764.5Ungraded—
Jalen McMillanTB · WR774.5Ungraded—
Chris BellMIA · WR784.43.0-1.4
Germie BernardPIT · WR794.4Ungraded—
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL · WR804.41.6-2.8
Dontayvion WicksPHI · WR814.314.310.0
Troy FranklinDEN · WR824.30.5-3.8
Jalen TolbertMIA · WR834.2Ungraded—
Darius SlaytonNYG · WR844.1Ungraded—
Devaughn VeleNO · WR854.016.412.4
Isaac TeSlaaDET · WR863.90.0-3.9
Elic AyomanorTEN · WR873.87.63.8
Jaylin NoelHOU · WR883.86.32.5
Kayshon BoutteHOU · WR893.72.6-1.1
Xavier LegetteCAR · WR903.70.0-3.7
Tyquan ThorntonKC · WR913.60.0-3.6
Chimere DikeTEN · WR923.5-0.8-4.3
Darnell MooneyNYG · WR933.53.70.2
Devontez WalkerBAL · WR943.5Ungraded—
Xavier HutchinsonHOU · WR953.54.71.2
Keon ColemanBUF · WR963.40.6-2.8
Bryce LanceNO · WR973.35.72.4
Elijah SarrattBAL · WR983.3Ungraded—
Travis HunterJAX · WR993.21.6-1.6
Kendrick BourneARI · WR1003.111.58.4
Malachi FieldsNYG · WR1013.13.50.4
KaVontae TurpinDAL · WR1023.01.3-1.7
Cooper KuppSEA · WR1032.94.51.6
Marvin Mims Jr.DEN · WR1042.90.0-2.9
Pat BryantDEN · WR1052.86.23.4
Olamide ZaccheausATL · WR1062.71.0-1.7
Jahan DotsonATL · WR1072.62.4-0.2
Cyrus AllenKC · WR1082.30.0-2.3
Jahdae WalkerCHI · WR1092.26.64.4
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIA · WR1102.20.0-2.2
Demarcus RobinsonSF · WR1112.112.09.9
Antonio WilliamsWAS · WR1122.014.412.4
Ashton DulinIND · WR1132.00.0-2.0
Brenen ThompsonLAC · WR1142.0Ungraded—
Tez JohnsonTB · WR1152.0-0.4-2.4
Jordan WhittingtonLAR · WR1161.91.3-0.6
Skyler BellBUF · WR1171.9Ungraded—
Kalif RaymondCHI · WR1181.812.410.6
Odell Beckham Jr.NYG · WR1191.8Ungraded—
Roman WilsonPIT · WR1201.84.12.3
Tutu AtwellLAR · WR1211.8Ungraded—
DeMario DouglasNE · WR1221.64.52.9
Dyami BrownWAS · WR1231.40.0-1.4
Isaiah BondCLE · WR1241.4Ungraded—
Mack HollinsNE · WR1251.47.15.7
Tim PatrickNYJ · WR1261.4Ungraded—
Luke McCaffreyWAS · WR1271.3Ungraded—
Deion BurksIND · WR1281.2Ungraded—
Jaylin LaneWAS · WR1291.20.9-0.3
Konata MumpfieldLAR · WR1301.20.0-1.2
Tory HortonSEA · WR1311.2Ungraded—
Treylon BurksWAS · WR1321.2Ungraded—
Zavion ThomasCHI · WR1331.0Ungraded—
Bo MeltonGB · WR1340.91.50.6
Isaiah WilliamsNYJ · WR1350.91.20.3
Jalen RoyalsKC · WR1360.90.0-0.9
Keandre Lambert-SmithLAC · WR1370.9Ungraded—
Xavier SmithLAR · WR1380.90.0-0.9
Ben SkowronekPIT · WR1390.7Ungraded—
Jimmy Horn Jr.CAR · WR1400.7-2.0-2.7
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDEN · WR1410.7Ungraded—
Tom KennedyDET · WR1420.70.0-0.7
Brycen TremayneCAR · WR1430.60.0-0.6
Colbie YoungCIN · WR1440.6Ungraded—
Darius CooperPHI · WR1450.50.0-0.5
Kyle WilliamsNE · WR1460.50.0-0.5
Malachi CorleyCLE · WR1470.50.0-0.5
Arian SmithNYJ · WR1480.40.0-0.4
CJ DanielsLAR · WR1490.4Ungraded—
Elijah MoorePHI · WR1500.4Ungraded—
Reggie VirgilARI · WR1510.4Ungraded—
Barion BrownNO · WR1520.30.30.0
Derius DavisLAC · WR1530.30.0-0.3
Jonathan MingoDAL · WR1540.31.51.2
Kaden WetjenPIT · WR1550.30.0-0.3
Kameron JohnsonTB · WR1560.30.0-0.3
Tai FeltonMIN · WR1570.3Ungraded—
Tylan WallaceCLE · WR1580.2Ungraded—
Jalen BrooksARI · WR1590.1Ungraded—
Jordan WatkinsSF · WR1600.1Ungraded—
Dareke YoungLV · WR1610.00.00.0
Devin DuvernayARI · WR1620.00.00.0
Efton Chism IIINE · WR1630.0Ungraded—
Jacob CowingSF · WR1640.00.00.0
Josh CameronJAX · WR1650.09.09.0
Ke'Shawn WilliamsCIN · WR1660.0Ungraded—
LaJohntay WesterBAL · WR1670.02.52.5
Laquon TreadwellIND · WR1680.00.00.0
Myles PriceMIN · WR1690.00.00.0
Nikko RemigioKC · WR1700.00.00.0
Skyy MooreGB · WR1710.00.00.0